Is Glenwood 7 Alram Old Style Beef Jerky, 7 Alarm Old Style Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, HONEY, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, HABANERO POWDER, JALAPENO FLAKES, SODIUM NITRITE, SCORPION PEPPER POWDER, GHOST PEPPER POWDER, CAROLINA REAPER PEPPER POWDER.
Check Glenwood 7 Alram Old Style Beef Jerky, 7 Alarm Old Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glenwood 7 Alram Old Style Beef Jerky, 7 Alarm Old Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
About this product
Meat · Strip


