Is Glenwood Pepperoni Jerky Meat Stick, Pepperoni Vegan?

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, WATER, SEASONINGS (SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM ASCORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORS), LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM NITRITE, SALT, ENCASED IN COLLAGEN, CARMINE, CARAMEL.
Check Glenwood Pepperoni Jerky Meat Stick, Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glenwood Pepperoni Jerky Meat Stick, Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Stick


