Is Glenwood Pepperoni Jerky Meat Stick, Pepperoni Vegetarian?

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, WATER, SEASONINGS (SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM ASCORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORS), LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM NITRITE, SALT, ENCASED IN COLLAGEN, CARMINE, CARAMEL.
Check Glenwood Pepperoni Jerky Meat Stick, Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glenwood Pepperoni Jerky Meat Stick, Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Stick


