Is Glorious Sweet Potato And Coconut Daal Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sweet Potato (16%), Onion, Carrot, Coconut Cream (4%) (coconut Extract, Water), Yellow Split Peas (4%), Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Mango Chutney (sugar, Mango, Sugarcane Vinegar, Salt, Chilli Powder, Ginger Powder, Garlic Powder), Mung Beans (2%) (water, Mung Beans, Sodium Bicarbonate), Garlic Puree, Spinach, Rapeseed Oil, Bouillon (salt, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Onion Powder, Parsnip Powder, Parsley Flakes, Vegetable Oil (sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Lovage Extract, Lovage Powder, Ground Turmeric, White Pepper, Garlic Powder, Ground Mace, Ground Nutmeg), Curry Powder (ground Coriander, Ground Turmeric, Mustard Powder, Gram Flour (chickpea), Ground Cumin, Chilli Powder, Ground Fenugreek, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Salt, Ground Fennel, Dried Poppy Seeds), Coriander, Salt, Ground Ginger, Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Ground Turmeric, Ground Cardamon, Ground Cinnamon, Black Pepper. Contains Mustard.

Check Glorious Sweet Potato And Coconut Daal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch