Is Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Turnip Greens With Diced Turnips, 27 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cut Leaf Turnip Greens, Diced Turnips, Water, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onions, Pork Flavor (Pork Broth, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Flavor, Disodium Guanylate And Inosinate), Red Bell Pepper, Bacon Fat, Spices, Sodium Diacetate, Gelatin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Contains: Soybean Products
Check Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Turnip Greens With Diced Turnips, 27 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Turnip Greens With Diced Turnips, 27 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEXICAN STYLE DICED TOMATOES WITH LIME JUICE & CILANTRO, MEXICAN STYLE LIME & CILANTRO
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Collard Greens - Seasoned Southern Style
SOUTHERN STYLE O'BRIEN HASH BROWNS WITH ONIONS & PEPPERS, SOUTHERN STYLE O'BRIEN WITH ONIONS & PEPPERS
Where to buy
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Turnip Greens With Diced Turnips, 27 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


