Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Glosette Almonds Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sugars (sugar, Lactose, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin), Modified Palm Oil And Modified Vegetable Oil (shea, Sunflower And/or Safflower), Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Lecithin (soy), Artificial Flavour, Confectioner's Glaze. Contains Almonds, Milk and Soy.

Check Glosette Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Glosette Almonds | Spoonful