Is Glosette Raisins Candy Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Glossy, candy-coated dried-fruit centers deliver a sweet, slightly tangy flavor with a crisp outer shell and a chewy interior. Consumers commonly eat them as a snack, in trail mixes, or as baking and party bowl additions; reviews frequently note enjoyable contrast of crunch and chew, plus convenient portioning and variety.

Description
Glossy, candy-coated dried-fruit centers deliver a sweet, slightly tangy flavor with a crisp outer shell and a chewy interior. Consumers commonly eat them as a snack, in trail mixes, or as baking and party bowl additions; reviews frequently note enjoyable contrast of crunch and chew, plus convenient portioning and variety.
Ingredients
Raisins, Sugar, Modified Palm Oil And Modified Vegetable Oil (shea, Sunflower And/or Safflower), Modified Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Resinous Glaze, Soy Lecithin, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavour. May Contain Peanuts / Almonds.
Check Glosette Raisins Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glosette Raisins Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


