Is GLUTAMIC ACID - 100VCAPS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- silicon dioxide in a non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum
silicon dioxide in a non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glutamic Acid, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check GLUTAMIC ACID - 100VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTAMIC ACID - 100VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Water, Red Chile Paste, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Red Color #40, Citric Acid
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Where to buy
GLUTAMIC ACID - 100VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


