Is GLUTEN FREE 7 GRAIN BREAD, 7 GRAIN Vegan?

Description
Gluten Free 7 Grain Bread 7 Grain is a versatile and nutritious option for those following a gluten-free diet. Made by Franz, a trusted brand, this bread is certified by the Gluten-Free Organization, ensuring its quality and safety. It is made with whole and ancient grains, providing a wholesome and satisfying eating experience. The bread is produced in a dedicated gluten-free facility using gluten-free ingredients, making it suitable for individuals with various dietary restrictions. Free from wheat, dairy, soy, and nuts, this bread offers a real food option for those with specific dietary needs. While no information is available about what people say about the product, its quality and commitment to gluten-free standards make it a reliable choice.
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- enzymes
- xanthan gum
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gluten Free 7 Grain Bread 7 Grain is a versatile and nutritious option for those following a gluten-free diet. Made by Franz, a trusted brand, this bread is certified by the Gluten-Free Organization, ensuring its quality and safety. It is made with whole and ancient grains, providing a wholesome and satisfying eating experience. The bread is produced in a dedicated gluten-free facility using gluten-free ingredients, making it suitable for individuals with various dietary restrictions. Free from wheat, dairy, soy, and nuts, this bread offers a real food option for those with specific dietary needs. While no information is available about what people say about the product, its quality and commitment to gluten-free standards make it a reliable choice.
Ingredients
WATER, BROWN RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, WHOLE GRAIN MILLET SEEDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHOLE EGGS, WHOLE GRAIN MILLET FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN AMARANTH SEEDS, WHOLE GRAIN TEFF SEEDS, RED QUINOA SEEDS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, CULTURED RICE FLOUR, YEAST, ENZYMES.
Check GLUTEN FREE 7 GRAIN BREAD, 7 GRAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE 7 GRAIN BREAD, 7 GRAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Good Affordable GF Bread
Got it at Costco. Only 1gr added sugar! Variety of GF flours in it.
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


