Is Gluten-free black pudding Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

no artificial colourings or preservatives. blackpudding: gluten free oatmeal, onions, irish beef fat (25%), water, beef blood powder, salt, potato starch, natural spices. whitepudding: irish pork (35%), gluten free oatmeal, pork fat, onions, water, seasoning (pork protein, salt, natural spices, rice flour, potato starch, natural herbs). allergy advice: for allergens, see highlighted ingredients. cooking instructions: the following are guidelines only. cooking appliances may vary. remove the product from its packaging prior to cooking. slice approximately 2 cm thick. grill: place sliced pudding on a rack in a preheated grill and cook on a high heat for approximately 4 minutes on each side. to shallow fry: heat a small amount of oil on a frying pan and cook on a high heat for approximately 4 minufes on each side and turn occasionally. this is a raw product. ensure the product is cooked thoroughly prior to serving.not suitable for microwave cooking. storage instruction: keep refrigerated 0 - 4°c. do not exceed the use by date.

Check Gluten-free black pudding against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Roll, Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingMeal Prep