Is Gluten-free black pudding Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork protein
- pork fat
- beef blood powder
- irish pork
- irish beef fat
pork protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
no artificial colourings or preservatives. blackpudding: gluten free oatmeal, onions, irish beef fat (25%), water, beef blood powder, salt, potato starch, natural spices. whitepudding: irish pork (35%), gluten free oatmeal, pork fat, onions, water, seasoning (pork protein, salt, natural spices, rice flour, potato starch, natural herbs). allergy advice: for allergens, see highlighted ingredients. cooking instructions: the following are guidelines only. cooking appliances may vary. remove the product from its packaging prior to cooking. slice approximately 2 cm thick. grill: place sliced pudding on a rack in a preheated grill and cook on a high heat for approximately 4 minutes on each side. to shallow fry: heat a small amount of oil on a frying pan and cook on a high heat for approximately 4 minufes on each side and turn occasionally. this is a raw product. ensure the product is cooked thoroughly prior to serving.not suitable for microwave cooking. storage instruction: keep refrigerated 0 - 4°c. do not exceed the use by date.
Check Gluten-free black pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten-free black pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Meat · Roll, Whole


