Is Gluten Free Blueberry Pancake Bites, 12.7 oz Vegan?

Description
Small, fruit-forward bites deliver a sweet-tart profile with a tender, fluffy interior and lightly crisp exterior when reheated or toasted. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, snacks, or packed lunches, shoppers report consistent portioning and convenience; some reviewers note occasional uneven heating that can leave pieces softer than expected. Overall satisfaction.

Description
Small, fruit-forward bites deliver a sweet-tart profile with a tender, fluffy interior and lightly crisp exterior when reheated or toasted. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, snacks, or packed lunches, shoppers report consistent portioning and convenience; some reviewers note occasional uneven heating that can leave pieces softer than expected. Overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Ingredients Rice Flour, Water, Egg Whites, Canola Oil, Sugar, Potato Starch, Buttermilk, Apple Pure, Apple Juice Concentrate, Yeast, Blueberry Puree, Citrus Fiber, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Salt, Pomegranate Juice, Elderberry Juice, Natural Flavor
Check Gluten Free Blueberry Pancake Bites, 12.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Blueberry Pancake Bites, 12.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Gluten Free Blueberry Pancake Bites, 12.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


