Is gluten free bread Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • avoine sans gluten
  • gluten free oats&quot
  • fibre de pomme

avoine sans gluten

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 31.8% seeds": (sunflower brown flaxseed", pumpkin", yellow flaxseed", millet"): gluten free oats", sunflower oil*, green olives* 4.5%, apple cider vinegar*: psyllium husk*, apple fibre*, sea salt" Organic. NL. Glutenvrij brood met Zaden en olijven. Ingrediënten: water, 31,8% zaden: (zonnebloem bruin lijnzaad*. pompoen*, geel lijnzaad", gierst"); glutenvrije haver", zonnebloemolie*, groene olijven* 4.5%, appelazijn*; psylliumschil", appel vezel* zeezout Biologisch. FR. Pain sans gluten aux graines et aux olives. Ingrédients: eau, 31,8% graines* (tournesol*, lin brun", courge*, lin jaune*, millet*); avoine sans gluten*, huile de tournesol*, olives vertes* 4,5%, vinaigre de cidre de pomme*: enveloppe de psyllium*, fibre de pomme*, sel de mer* *Biologique Best Before: see side/Ten minste houdbaar tot: zie 15g es 1.2g 9.99 10g 1.4a

Check gluten free bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep