Is Gluten Free Fruit Hot Cross Buns Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Starches (1442, 1412), Dark Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Solids (44%), Emulsifier (322), Natural Flavour), Rice Flour, Sugar, Soy Flour, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Egg White Powder, Vinegar, Soy Protein, Yeast, Vegetable Gums (464, 466, 412, 461), Iodised Salt, Psyllium Husk Powder, Tapioca Starch, Humectant (422), Potato Starch, Natural Flavour, Preservative (200). Contains Egg and Soy.
Check Gluten Free Fruit Hot Cross Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Fruit Hot Cross Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich


