Is Gluten free fruit mince pies Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pastry [brown rice flour, tapioca starch, vegetable margerine (palm oil**, rapeseed oil, water, emulsifier (471)), brown sugar, sugar, ground almonds, salt, stabiliser (415), natural colour (caramel 1)], fruit mince mix (46%) [sugar, apple purée (19%), raisins (15%), sultanas (15%), glucose syrup, currants (8%), citrus peels (4.0%) (glucose-fructose syrup, orange peel, sugar, lemon peel, acidity regulator (330), preservative (sulphur dioxide)), palm oil**, mixed spice, sunflower oil, acidity regulator (260), cinnamon, rice flour, treacle, orange oil]. ** contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil. se indicated. e adult diet of 8700k). coles i'm fre licence from allergy advice: contains tree nuts (almond). may contain egg, other tree nuts and peanuts. 800 toorak call 1800 0 try it. or you tray a0450 - 9

Check Gluten free fruit mince pies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item