Is Gluten free fruit mince pies Gluten Free?

Ingredients
pastry [brown rice flour, tapioca starch, vegetable margerine (palm oil**, rapeseed oil, water, emulsifier (471)), brown sugar, sugar, ground almonds, salt, stabiliser (415), natural colour (caramel 1)], fruit mince mix (46%) [sugar, apple purée (19%), raisins (15%), sultanas (15%), glucose syrup, currants (8%), citrus peels (4.0%) (glucose-fructose syrup, orange peel, sugar, lemon peel, acidity regulator (330), preservative (sulphur dioxide)), palm oil**, mixed spice, sunflower oil, acidity regulator (260), cinnamon, rice flour, treacle, orange oil]. ** contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil. se indicated. e adult diet of 8700k). coles i'm fre licence from allergy advice: contains tree nuts (almond). may contain egg, other tree nuts and peanuts. 800 toorak call 1800 0 try it. or you tray a0450 - 9
Check Gluten free fruit mince pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten free fruit mince pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Unknown · Slice


