Is Gluten Free Fruitcake Cookies : Gourmet Food Gift in a Tin by NomNom Delights Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- unsalted butter
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Unrefined Sugar, Cornstarch, Potato Starch, Corn Flour, Filtered Water, Raisins, Walnuts, Cherries, Unsalted Butter, Honey, Brown Sugar, Gelatin, Pure Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Gluten Free Natural Spices And Flavorings, Xanthan Gum And Sea Salt
Check Gluten Free Fruitcake Cookies : Gourmet Food Gift in a Tin by NomNom Delights against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Fruitcake Cookies : Gourmet Food Gift in a Tin by NomNom Delights in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Royal Dansk Danish Butter Cookie Selection, 12 oz Tin – Authentic Assortment of Original Butter Cookies Made with Real Butter, No Preservatives or Artificial Colors, Perfect for Gifting
Pepperidge Farm® Pirouette® Creme Filled Wafers French Vanilla Cookies, 13.5 oz. Tin
Jelly Belly Gift Bag, Gourmet Candy Corn, 7.5 Ounce
M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Belgian Triple Chocolate Chunk Cookies
CHOCOLATE CHUNK GOURMET COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK
Where to buy
Gluten Free Fruitcake Cookies : Gourmet Food Gift in a Tin by NomNom Delights is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


