Is GLUTEN FREE LUSCIOUS TRUFFLES DARK CHOCOLATE COATED CRISPY WAFER, LUSCIOUS TRUFFLES Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CACAO FAT, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR (EMULSIFIER)), POTATO STARCH, CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS (PALM OIL, SOY OIL), ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, BURNT SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check GLUTEN FREE LUSCIOUS TRUFFLES DARK CHOCOLATE COATED CRISPY WAFER, LUSCIOUS TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go