Is Gluten Free Muesli Wild & Free Blueberry Chia Mix, 12 oz Vegan?

Description
Gluten Free Muesli Wild Free Blueberry Chia Mix 12 oz is a responsibly sourced cereal made with the best ingredients from farmers and producers. It contains more fiber than other mueslis and has twice the protein of leading granolas and oatmeal. This gluten-free muesli is made with whole grains and can be prepared hot according to the user's preference. It can be mixed into various dishes like pancakes, waffles, and muffins. People appreciate the taste and nutrition of this cereal, although some have mentioned concerns about freshness. Overall, this muesli offers a delicious and nutritious option for those seeking a gluten-free breakfast.
Why it's not vegan
- organic wildflower honey
organic wildflower honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gluten Free Muesli Wild Free Blueberry Chia Mix 12 oz is a responsibly sourced cereal made with the best ingredients from farmers and producers. It contains more fiber than other mueslis and has twice the protein of leading granolas and oatmeal. This gluten-free muesli is made with whole grains and can be prepared hot according to the user's preference. It can be mixed into various dishes like pancakes, waffles, and muffins. People appreciate the taste and nutrition of this cereal, although some have mentioned concerns about freshness. Overall, this muesli offers a delicious and nutritious option for those seeking a gluten-free breakfast.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Sorghum, Buckwheat, Wild Blueberries (Blueberries, Apple Juice), Coconut, Apples, Organic Wildflower Honey, Pumpkin Seeds, Chia Seeds, Lemon Extract
Check Gluten Free Muesli Wild & Free Blueberry Chia Mix, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Muesli Wild & Free Blueberry Chia Mix, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Gluten Free Muesli Wild & Free Blueberry Chia Mix, 12 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


