Is GLUTEN-FREE & NON-DAIRY COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR; ORGANIC NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL; ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA PASTE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN/EMULSIFIER GLUTEN-FREE ORGANIC VANILLA. *CHUNKS MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF MILK PROTEIN DUE TO MANUFACTURING EQUIPMENT.); FLOUR BASE (BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SWEET RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM); ORGANIC COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI); GRAPE JUICE AND RICE SYRUP; ORGANIC EGGS; GLUTEN-FREE NATURAL FLAVOR; GLUTEN-FREE ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR; GRAINLESS & ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTATO STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE); SEA SALT; XANTHAN GUM.

Check GLUTEN-FREE & NON-DAIRY COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking