Is GLUTEN FREE ORIGINAL SOFT BREADSTICKS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BROWN RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, RESISTANT CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, YEAST, VEGETABLE FIBERS, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SALT, SUGARCANE FIBER, XANTHAN GUM, CULTURED CORN SYRUP SOLIDS AND CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES
Check GLUTEN FREE ORIGINAL SOFT BREADSTICKS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE ORIGINAL SOFT BREADSTICKS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Stick


