Is Gluten Free Pandoro with Chocolate Cream - 500g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brewer's yeast
brewer's yeast
Dietitian noteBrewer's yeast is the byproduct of beer production. Since it often contains barley malt, brewer's yeast should be avoided unless certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<strong>butter (milk)</strong>, chocolate cream 14% (sugar, glucose syrup, water, coconut vegetable fat, skimmed <strong>milk</strong> powder, 6.5% chocolate (cocoa, sugar, cocoa butter), alcohol, corn starch gelling agents: pectin, preservative: potassium sorbate, flavourings), sugar, <strong>eggs</strong>, potato starch, yeast (rice flour, water, lactobacillus, salt), corn starch, rehydrated skimmed <strong>milk</strong> powder, rice flour, brewer's yeast, stabilisers: glycerin, emulsifiers: mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, thickeners: xanthan, guar gum, cocoa butter, salt, flavouring.
Check Gluten Free Pandoro with Chocolate Cream - 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Pandoro with Chocolate Cream - 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten Free Pandoro with Chocolate Cream - 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


