Is GLUTEN FREE SWEET BEET CRACKERS, SWEET BEET Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, earthy beet flavor with a mild natural sweetness; crackers deliver a crisp, lightweight crunch that breaks cleanly. Commonly eaten plain as a snack, paired with cheeses or spreads, or used as a crunchy salad topper. Customer reviews frequently note pleasant flavor, satisfying crunch, and suitability for entertaining and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC STONE GROUND WHITE CORN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RED BEET, ORGANIC BLACK SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC BROWN FLAXSEEDS, ORGANIC GROUND PAPRIKA, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC ONION, SEA SALT.

Check GLUTEN FREE SWEET BEET CRACKERS, SWEET BEET against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? GLUTEN FREE SWEET BEET CRACKERS, SWEET BEET | Spoonful