Is Gluten Free Vegan Coconut Cupcakes Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Icing Sugar (Sucrose, Corn Starch), Cane Sugar, Coconut, Nh Margarine (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Water, Guar Gum, Cellulose), Water, Brown Rice Flour, Shortening (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Sunflower Oil, White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Nat, Coconut Flavour, Vinegar, Tapioca Starch, Cornstarch, Vanilla, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum

Check Gluten Free Vegan Coconut Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gluten Free Vegan Coconut Cupcakes is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go