Is Gluten Free Vegan Coconut Cupcakes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Icing Sugar (Sucrose, Corn Starch), Cane Sugar, Coconut, Nh Margarine (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Water, Guar Gum, Cellulose), Water, Brown Rice Flour, Shortening (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Sunflower Oil, White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Nat, Coconut Flavour, Vinegar, Tapioca Starch, Cornstarch, Vanilla, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum

Check Gluten Free Vegan Coconut Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gluten Free Vegan Coconut Cupcakes is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go