Is GLUTENFREEDA, ARTISAN FLATBREAD AND PIZZA CRUST Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cultured dextrose
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BROWN RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, MADE FROM NON-GENETICALLY MODIFIED SEED, PSYLLIUM POWDER, EGG WHITES, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING; POWDERED CELLULOSE, POTATO STARCH OR CORN STARCH), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), YEAST, TEFF FLOUR, FLAX SEED. SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID
Check GLUTENFREEDA, ARTISAN FLATBREAD AND PIZZA CRUST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTENFREEDA, ARTISAN FLATBREAD AND PIZZA CRUST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Bread · Sheet


