Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Glutino Gluten Free Seeded Loaf Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tapioca starch, Brown rice flour (rice flour, rice bran with germ), Dried egg whites, Com starch *, Canola oil *, Sugars (cane sugar, dry molasses [molasses, maltodextrin]), Flax, seed meal, Chia seed, Flax seed, Yeast, Dried orange pulp, Inulin, Rice bran, Salt, Pea protein, Gum (xanthan gum, sodium alginate, guar gum), Carboxymethyl cellulose, Cultured brown rice, Brown, rice, Calcium sulfate, Alpha amylase. Contains: Eggs.

Check Glutino Gluten Free Seeded Loaf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Dairy Free? Glutino Gluten Free Seeded Loaf | Spoonful