Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Glutino Gluten Free Seeded Loaf Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tapioca starch, Brown rice flour (rice flour, rice bran with germ), Dried egg whites, Com starch *, Canola oil *, Sugars (cane sugar, dry molasses [molasses, maltodextrin]), Flax, seed meal, Chia seed, Flax seed, Yeast, Dried orange pulp, Inulin, Rice bran, Salt, Pea protein, Gum (xanthan gum, sodium alginate, guar gum), Carboxymethyl cellulose, Cultured brown rice, Brown, rice, Calcium sulfate, Alpha amylase. Contains: Eggs.

Check Glutino Gluten Free Seeded Loaf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Gluten Free? Glutino Gluten Free Seeded Loaf | Spoonful