No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Glutino Gluten Free Seeded Loaf Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tapioca starch, Brown rice flour (rice flour, rice bran with germ), Dried egg whites, Com starch *, Canola oil *, Sugars (cane sugar, dry molasses [molasses, maltodextrin]), Flax, seed meal, Chia seed, Flax seed, Yeast, Dried orange pulp, Inulin, Rice bran, Salt, Pea protein, Gum (xanthan gum, sodium alginate, guar gum), Carboxymethyl cellulose, Cultured brown rice, Brown, rice, Calcium sulfate, Alpha amylase. Contains: Eggs.

Check Glutino Gluten Free Seeded Loaf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Vegan? Glutino Gluten Free Seeded Loaf | Spoonful