Is Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz Soy Free?

Description
The Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies are a great choice for people looking for a delicious and gluten-free cookie option. People have said that they are very tasty and crunchy, making them a great snack option. Kids especially seem to love them, making them a good choice for families with gluten-free members.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies are a great choice for people looking for a delicious and gluten-free cookie option. People have said that they are very tasty and crunchy, making them a great snack option. Kids especially seem to love them, making them a good choice for families with gluten-free members.
Ingredients
Confectioner's Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Cane Sugar, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Syrup, Cassava Flour, Egg Whites, Potato Flour, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Colored with Beta Carotene.
Check Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Reviews
Glutino Vanilla cookies
Delicious! A little on the sweet side...too much cream but really yummy!
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Where to buy
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


