Is GNC Lean Shake 25 Thin Mints Natural Flavors 848g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
- biotin
- retinyl acetate
- +8 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Carbohydrate Blend (maltodextrin, Oat Bran, Sunfiber™ [partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum], Resistant Corn Starch, Oligofructose, Fructooligosaccharides), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Mint Chocolate Micro Cookie Gems (rice Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Palm Oil, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum), Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Ascorbate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate [vitamin E], Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, D-calcium Pantothenate [pantothenic Acid], Manganese Sulfate, Retinyl Acetate [vitamin A], Pyridoxine Hcl [vitamin B-6], Cupric Oxide, Thiamin Hci [vitamin B-1), Riboflavin [vitamin B-2], Folic Acid, Potassium Lodide, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite), Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Mono - And Diglycerides, Mixed Tocopherols, Tricalcium Phosphate), Nonfat Dry Milk, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Salt, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains: Milk, Soy (lecithin) Ingredients And Wheat.
Check GNC Lean Shake 25 Thin Mints Natural Flavors 848g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC Lean Shake 25 Thin Mints Natural Flavors 848g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Sargento Thin Natural Swiss Sliced Cheese - 7oz/11 slices
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Simply Gum Natural Breath Mints Peppermint -- 30 Mints
About this product
Supplement · Powder


