Is GNC Lean Shake 25 Thin Mints Natural Flavors 848g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk, soy
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Carbohydrate Blend (maltodextrin, Oat Bran, Sunfiber™ [partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum], Resistant Corn Starch, Oligofructose, Fructooligosaccharides), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Mint Chocolate Micro Cookie Gems (rice Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Palm Oil, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum), Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Ascorbate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate [vitamin E], Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, D-calcium Pantothenate [pantothenic Acid], Manganese Sulfate, Retinyl Acetate [vitamin A], Pyridoxine Hcl [vitamin B-6], Cupric Oxide, Thiamin Hci [vitamin B-1), Riboflavin [vitamin B-2], Folic Acid, Potassium Lodide, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite), Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Mono - And Diglycerides, Mixed Tocopherols, Tricalcium Phosphate), Nonfat Dry Milk, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Salt, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains: Milk, Soy (lecithin) Ingredients And Wheat.
Check GNC Lean Shake 25 Thin Mints Natural Flavors 848g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC Lean Shake 25 Thin Mints Natural Flavors 848g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Sargento Thin Natural Swiss Sliced Cheese - 7oz/11 slices
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Simply Gum Natural Breath Mints Peppermint -- 30 Mints
About this product
Supplement · Powder


