Is GNC Total Lean Burn 60 Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate vegetable source
- natural vanilla mint flavor
- dextrose
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Crospovidone, Maltodextrin, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate Vegetable Source, Natural Cinnamon Extract, Natural Vanilla Mint Flavor, Sucralose, FD&C Red # 40 Lake, FD&C Yellow #6 Lake , Hydroxypropylcellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methlycellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide (Mineral Whitener).
Check GNC Total Lean Burn 60 Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC Total Lean Burn 60 Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Powder


