Is GNOCCHI WITH PUMPKIN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • granular wheat flour type 00 20

granular wheat flour type 00 20

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO PUREE 70% (WATER, DEHYDRATED POTATO FLAKE (POTATOES, EMULSIFIER: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, ANTIOXIDANTS: SODIUM METABISULPHITE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), GRANULAR WHEAT FLOUR TYPE "00" 20%, POTATO STARCH, DEHYDRATED PUMPKIN 1%, RICE FLOUR, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR: LACTIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check GNOCCHI WITH PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep