Is Go-Gurt Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tubes 8 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- +1 more
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Semisweet Chocolate Powder (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sugar), Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3
Check Go-Gurt Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tubes 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go-Gurt Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tubes 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Where to buy
Go-Gurt Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tubes 8 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Tube


