Is Go-Gurt Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tubes 8 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Semisweet Chocolate Powder (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sugar), Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3
Check Go-Gurt Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tubes 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go-Gurt Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tubes 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Where to buy
Go-Gurt Hershey's Cookies 'N' Creme Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tubes 8 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Tube


