Is Go Natural Bar Fruit And Nut With Yoghurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- milk solids
- 322
- yoghurt compound
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts (40%) [Peanuts (24%), Almonds (13%), Walnuts (3%)], Yoghurt Compound (20%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322, 476), Food Acid (330)], Dried Fruit (17%) [Apricots (6%) (Apricots, Rice Flour, Preservative (220)), Apple (4%) (Apple, Food Acid (330), Preservative (220)), Currants (4%) (Currants, Vegetable Oil), Sultanas (3%) (Sultanas, Vegetable Oil)], Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Rice Syrup, Prebiotic Fibre (Chicory Extract), Honey (2%).
Check Go Natural Bar Fruit And Nut With Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Natural Bar Fruit And Nut With Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Go Natural Bar Fruit And Nut With Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


