Is Go Natural Bar Fruit And Nut With Yoghurt Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Nuts (40%) [Peanuts (24%), Almonds (13%), Walnuts (3%)], Yoghurt Compound (20%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322, 476), Food Acid (330)], Dried Fruit (17%) [Apricots (6%) (Apricots, Rice Flour, Preservative (220)), Apple (4%) (Apple, Food Acid (330), Preservative (220)), Currants (4%) (Currants, Vegetable Oil), Sultanas (3%) (Sultanas, Vegetable Oil)], Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Rice Syrup, Prebiotic Fibre (Chicory Extract), Honey (2%).
Check Go Natural Bar Fruit And Nut With Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Natural Bar Fruit And Nut With Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Go Natural Bar Fruit And Nut With Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


