Is Go Natural Bars Macadamia Dream 50g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids
  • yoghurt powder 3
  • yoghurt compound

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve 50g bar offers pronounced macadamia flavor, crunchy inclusions and a chewy base. Reviewers note a subtly sweet, nut-forward taste and satisfying texture; commonly consumed as a portable snack, lunchbox item or quick on-the-go bite, and often praised for convenient packaging, reliable portioning and overall versatility by many online shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Nuts 35%, Yoghurt Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder 3%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 322, 492), Stabiliser (492), Food Acid (330), Glucose, Honey (12%), Puffed Rice, Inulin.

Check Go Natural Bars Macadamia Dream 50g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Go Natural Bars Macadamia Dream 50g is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthCampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetHoney
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go