Is Go Natural Choc Salted Caramel Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NUTS (PEANUTS, ALMONDS) (44.33%), DARK CHOC COMPOUND[SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), COCOA POWDER (15%), EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR] (19%), CARAMEL SAUCE [SUGAR, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SYRUP, MILK SOLIDS, VEGETABLE FAT, SALT, THICKENERS (1442, 401), EMULSIFIERS (471, SUNFLOWER-322), MINERAL SALTS (339, 500), PRESERVATIVE (202)] (17%), GLUCOSE (FROM MAIZE), COCONUT PALM SUGAR, PUFFED RICE, CHICORY EXTRACT (INULIN), SALT (1%), NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Go Natural Choc Salted Caramel Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Natural Choc Salted Caramel Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Where to buy
Go Natural Choc Salted Caramel Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


