Is Go Natural Choc Salted Caramel Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NUTS (PEANUTS, ALMONDS) (44.33%), DARK CHOC COMPOUND[SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), COCOA POWDER (15%), EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR] (19%), CARAMEL SAUCE [SUGAR, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SYRUP, MILK SOLIDS, VEGETABLE FAT, SALT, THICKENERS (1442, 401), EMULSIFIERS (471, SUNFLOWER-322), MINERAL SALTS (339, 500), PRESERVATIVE (202)] (17%), GLUCOSE (FROM MAIZE), COCONUT PALM SUGAR, PUFFED RICE, CHICORY EXTRACT (INULIN), SALT (1%), NATURAL FLAVOUR.

Check Go Natural Choc Salted Caramel Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Go Natural Choc Salted Caramel Bar is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go