Is Go Natural Macadamia Dream Balls White Choc Gluten Free?

Ingredients
White Chocolate (79%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476)], Honey Macadamias (12%)[Macadamias (73%), Sugar, Honey (3.9%)], Rice Crisps (9%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Glazing Agents (Tapioca Starch, 904). White Chocolate contains minimum 25% cocoa solids and 30% milk solids.
Check Go Natural Macadamia Dream Balls White Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Natural Macadamia Dream Balls White Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Sargento® Reserve Series™ Sliced Aged White Natural Cheddar Cheese, 10 slices
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Natural Sharp White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Cashews & Golden Raisin Medley Snacks, 3-1.5 oz. Packs
Where to buy
Go Natural Macadamia Dream Balls White Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


