Is GO RAW BAR PRTN DRK Choc ORG 1.9OZ Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate extract
chocolate extract
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sprouted Watermelon Seeds, Dates, Cacao, Chocolate Extract, Vanilla Extract, Celtic Sea Salt (R), Rosemary Extract (Organic Ingredient)
Check GO RAW BAR PRTN DRK Choc ORG 1.9OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GO RAW BAR PRTN DRK Choc ORG 1.9OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
GO RAW BAR PRTN DRK Choc ORG 1.9OZ is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


