Is Go Veggie Dairy-Free Grated Topping, Parmesan, 4 oz (Pack of 4) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Base (Soy Protein Concentrate, Filtered Water), Instantized Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Rice Maltodextrin, Natural Vegan Flavors, Rice Flour, Rice Meal, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Glycerin, Lactic Acid (Non-dairy), Citric Acid, Vitamin A Acetate, Soy Lecithin

Check Go Veggie Dairy-Free Grated Topping, Parmesan, 4 oz (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Go Veggie Dairy-Free Grated Topping, Parmesan, 4 oz (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing