Is Go2 Snax Jalapeno & Cheese Flavored Crunchies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- lactic acid
- mid-oleic sunflower and
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Vegetable oil (mid-oleic sunflower and/or corn and/or canola), Seasoning (sugars [corn maltodextrin, sugar], modified milk ingredients, salt, monosodium glutamate, dehydrated onion, natural and artificial flavour, cheddar cheese solids, parsley, citric acid, paprika extractives, dehydrated jalapeno, high oleic sunflower oil, lactic acid, malic acid, sodium phosphate, silicon dioxide, calcium silicate). Contains Milk.
Check Go2 Snax Jalapeno & Cheese Flavored Crunchies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go2 Snax Jalapeno & Cheese Flavored Crunchies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


