Is Goat Cheese, Apple & Cinnamon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% goat's milk
- natural flavour
- microbial enzyme
100% goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% GOAT'S MILK, APPLES, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK.
Check Goat Cheese, Apple & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goat Cheese, Apple & Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goat Cheese, Apple & Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


