Is GOAT CHEESE LOG WITH MANGO AND PINEAPPLE, TOASTED COCONUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized goat milk
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SUGAR, DRIED MANGO, COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL [PRESERVES FRESHNESS], SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE [RETAINS COCONUT WHITENESS]), DRIED PINEAPPLE, SALT, CULTURES, RENNET.
Check GOAT CHEESE LOG WITH MANGO AND PINEAPPLE, TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOAT CHEESE LOG WITH MANGO AND PINEAPPLE, TOASTED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


