Is GOAT CHEESE LOG WITH MANGO AND PINEAPPLE, TOASTED COCONUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized goat milk
- rennet
- propylene glycol
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SUGAR, DRIED MANGO, COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL [PRESERVES FRESHNESS], SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE [RETAINS COCONUT WHITENESS]), DRIED PINEAPPLE, SALT, CULTURES, RENNET.
Check GOAT CHEESE LOG WITH MANGO AND PINEAPPLE, TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOAT CHEESE LOG WITH MANGO AND PINEAPPLE, TOASTED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


