Is GOAT CHEESE, MAPLE PECAN Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat's milk
pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, PECANS, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR. CULTURES, RENNET, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check GOAT CHEESE, MAPLE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOAT CHEESE, MAPLE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable, Loaf
Flavor
TangyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping


