Is GOAT CHEESE STUFFED VEGETARIAN PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pasteurized goat milk
- goat cheese
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MUSHROOM, SQUASH, ARUGULA, LEMON, BELL PEPPER, RED ONION, TOMATO, GOAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, VEGETABLE RENNET), SUNDRIED TOMATO PANKO (BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), SAUCE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, DRIED TOMATOES, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONIONS, BASIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM)), ROASTED TOMATOES (SEMI DRIED TOMATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, OREGANO, LEMON JUICE), GARLIC.
Check GOAT CHEESE STUFFED VEGETARIAN PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOAT CHEESE STUFFED VEGETARIAN PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Kirkland Goat Cheese
NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE MADE WITH ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, RED ONIONS & FIRE ROASTED RED PEPPERS HAND-STRETCHED CRUST PIZZA, NO CHEESE ROASTED VEGETABLE
CHICKEN FLOUR TORTILLAS STUFFED WITH ALL WHITE CHICKEN MEAT & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TAQUITOS, CHICKEN
Giorgio Stuffed baby Bella Mushrooms
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


